Calendar

View List

November

  
Tue 11/19
Small Town Titans

Small Town Titans

Rip Haven

Wed 11/20
Roots of Creation w/ TREEHOUSE!

Roots of Creation

TreeHouse!

Thu 11/21
Com Truise w/ Altopalo, Beshken

Com Truise

Altopalo

Beshken

Fri 11/22
Rhett Miller (of Old 97's)

Rhett Miller

Kenny Roby

Sat 11/23
Blue Crab Bake with Pisgah Brewing

The Campfire Reverends

Black Mountain w/ Ryley Walker

Black Mountain

Ryley Walker

Sun 11/24
EARLY SHOW: RAM (from Haiti)

RAM

Flynt Flossy And Turquoise Jeep

Flynt Flossy

Turquoise Jeep

Colston

Mon 11/25
Open Mic Night

Open Mic Night

Tue 11/26
Jimbo Mathus' Incinerator (featuring Matt Patton of Drive By Truckers)

Jimbo Mathus

Matt Patton

Adam Klein

Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
David Wilcox's Annual Thanksgiving Homecoming Concert

David Wilcox

Sat 11/30
Acoustic Syndicate's Annual Thanksgiving Homecoming

Acoustic Syndicate

December

Sun 12/01
CANCELED: Music Of The Beatles For Kids

CANCELED: Music Of The Beatles For Kids

Son Little w/ Christopher Paul Stelling

Son Little

Christopher Paul Stelling

Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Many A Ship (Album Release Show)

Many A Ship

Better Twin

Wed 12/04
Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root with Dirk Miller

Michael Glabicki

Dirk Miller

Tolan Shaw

Thu 12/05
The Revelers

The Revelers

Fri 12/06
Jeff Coffin, Keith Carlock, Nir Felder and Felix Pastorius

Jeff Coffin

Keith Carlock

Nir Felder

Felix Pastorius

Sat 12/07
EARLY SHOW:  Neil Hilborn - The Endless Bummer Tour

Neil Hilborn

Caracara

LATE SHOW:  Hit Dogs Album Release w/ Super Villain

Hit Dogs

Super Villain

Sun 12/08
Samara Jade + Noah Proudfoot

Samara Jade

Noah Proudfoot

Momma Molasses

Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
The Blue Ridge Busketeers (Album Release Show)

The Blue Ridge Busketeers

Cowbaby

Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
The Midnight Aces

The Midnight Aces

Fri 12/13
A Holiday Spectacular with AMANDA ANNE PLATT & THE HONEYCUTTERS

A Holiday Spectacular with Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters

Sat 12/14
Holiday Liquor & Dance Party ft. DJ Marley Carroll

Holiday Liquor & Dance Party ft. DJ Marley Carroll

Pleasure Chest

Sun 12/15
Chris Pureka w/ The Harmaleighs

Chris Pureka

The Harmaleighs

Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Reverend Horton Heat's Holiday Hayride w/ Voodoo Glow Skulls, The 5.6.7.8's

Horton's Holiday Hayride

Reverend Horton Heat

Voodoo Glow Skulls

The 5.6.7.8's

Dave Alvin

Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

J.P. Soars And The Red Hots

Fri 12/20
Jon Stickley Trio w/ Old Salt Union

Jon Stickley Trio

Old Salt Union

Sat 12/21
Mingle & Jingle: Holiday Craft Market

Mingle & Jingle: Holiday Craft Market

Jeff Thompson Plays Jeff Buckley

Jeff Thompson Plays Jeff Buckley

Jeff Thompson

Sun 12/22
Feelin' Groovy with Peggy, Hank & Paula: Holiday Harmony & Acoustic 60s Pop

Feelin' Groovy! w/ Peggy, Hank and Paula: Holiday Show

Peggy Ratusz

Hank Bones

Paula Hanke

Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
An Evening With Ashley Heath

Ashley Heath

Sat 12/28
EARLY SHOW: Asheville Vaudeville Special "The Future We Did Not Get" Show

EARLY SHOW: Asheville Vaudeville Special "The Future We Did Not Get" Show

LATE SHOW: The Grateful Brothers

The Grateful Brothers

Sun 12/29
11th Annual Byrds of a Feather: A Tribute to Gram Parsons & Gene Clark

Byrds of a Feather: A Tribute to Gram Parsons & Gene Clark

John Howie

Morgan Geer

Vaden Landers

Stacey Glasgow

Marty Lewis

and more

Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
Murder By Death

Murder By Death

    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Thu 1/02
Brad Heller and The Fustics + Jangling Sparrow + Modern Strangers

Brad Heller & The Fustics

Jangling Sparrows

The Modern Strangers

Fri 1/03
Life Like Water (Album Release Show)

Life Like Water

Black Sea Beat Society

Sat 1/04
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio

Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio

Wed 1/08
Cracker + Camper Van Beethoven

Cracker

Camper Van Beethoven

Thu 1/09
JessLee

JessLee

Fri 1/10
TRIBUTE: A Celebration of The Allman Brothers Band

TRIBUTE: A Celebration of The Allman Brothers Band

Sat 1/11
Ward Davis

Ward Davis

Charles Wesley Godwin

Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Citizen Cope

Citizen Cope

Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
An Evening With Chris Smither

Chris Smither

Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Too Many Zooz

Too Many Zooz

Birocratic

Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Bailen

Bailen

Tue 1/21
Marco Benevento

Marco Benevento

Wed 1/22
YOLA

Yola

Amythyst Kiah

Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Over The Rhine

Over The Rhine

Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Tue 2/04
Wed 2/05
An Evening With Tinsley Ellis (Album Release Show)

Tinsley Ellis

Thu 2/06
Fri 2/07
AJJ

AJJ

Tacocat

Emperor X

Sat 2/08
William Clark Green + Flatland Cavalry

William Clark Green

Flatland Cavalry

Sun 2/09
Dustbowl Revival

The Dustbowl Revival

Mon 2/10
Tue 2/11
Durand Jones & the Indications

Durand Jones & The Indications

Y La Bamba

Wed 2/12
Thu 2/13
Fri 2/14
EARLY SHOW: Tony MacAlpine w/ Schiermann

Tony MacAlpine

Chris Schiermann

Sat 2/15
Y&T

Y&T

Sun 2/16
New Bomb Turks

New Bomb Turks

Nine Pound Hammer

Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18
Wed 2/19
Summer Salt

Summer Salt

Okey Dokey

Breakup Shoes

Thu 2/20
Fri 2/21
GARZA (featuring Rob Garza of Thievery Corporation)

Rob Garza

Sat 2/22
Sun 2/23
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26
Thu 2/27
Paul Thorn

Paul Thorn

Fri 2/28
OM w/ WOVENHAND

OM

Wovenhand

Sat 2/29
Dan Deacon

Dan Deacon

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
The Districts

The Districts

And The Kids

Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
LIVE DEAD ‘69 Performs Grateful Dead at Woodstock ft. Tom Constanten

Grateful Dead

Tom Constanten

Grateful Dead with Tom Constanten

Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
John Moreland

John Moreland

Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Steve Gunn, Mary Lattimore & William Tyler

Steve Gunn

William Tyler

Mary Lattimore

Thu 3/26
SUSTO

Susto

Fri 3/27
ANTIBALAS

Antibalas

Sat 3/28
Jackie Venson

Jackie Venson

Sun 3/29
Mary Fahl (former lead singer of October Project)

Mary Fahl

Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
CJ Chenier & The Red Hot Louisana Band

C.J. Chenier And The Red Hot Louisiana Band

Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Caspian

Caspian

Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
John Mark McMillan

John Mark McMillan

Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Shannon and The Clams

Shannon and The Clams

Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Andy Shauf w/ Faye Webster

Andy Shauf

Faye Webster